MINDCAMP PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT INC. PRIVACY POLICY 

Effective date: January 13th, 2022.

At MINDCAMP PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT INC. (hereinafter referred as “MindCamp”) we value your privacy, and we are constantly working on protecting your personal data.
We respect the privacy of our users and have developed this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) to explain what personal information we collect on our Site and/or through our Services; how we use it; with whom it may be shared, and your options regarding information that we may collect about you.
The “Privacy Policy” also includes the tools our users need to contact us regarding their personal information. Our users can update their information or clarifyand/or request that their personal information is removed from our files.
We encourage you to read this “Privacy Policy” carefully since your continuous use of our Site and/or Services constitutes your acceptance and agreement to this Policy and any updates. At the same time, when accepting this “Privacy Policy”, you expressly consent to the information handling practices described herein.
You must know that this “Privacy Policy” is part of and is incorporated into our Terms and Conditions of Service.

Information we collect

Personal Information” means personally identifiable information which directly identifies an individual. We collect “Personal Information” in three ways:
1.- We collect information you directly provide to us. For example, we collect information when you fill out a form, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us. This information includes but is not limited to, name, surname, workplace, profession, and/or contact information. 
2.- We collect information automatically from every visitor to our website. For example, the browser type, the browser language, chatbots, your conversation history with the chatbots, IP address, geolocation data, device identification, “cookie” information. 
“Cookies” are identifiers stored in your hard drive or in your device memory that allow us to recognize the features of our Services that are visited, and how many visits do they have. You may change the cookie settings in your browser if you prefer.
3.- Information collected from other websites. Please, be aware that if you click on a link of a third-party website,that website may also transmit cookies to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties, and we aren’t responsible for their privacy policies and practices. You may change the cookie settings in your browser if you prefer. 

Use of the “Personal Information”

We only use your “Personal Information” to communicate with you about our website or about our Services; to optimize our website and/or Services; to develop new services; and to personalize and display advertisements especially for you.

Sharing of the “Personal Information”

We don’t share your “Personal Information” with third parties unless we have your consent.
We may disclose “Personal Information” as established by law or as reasonably necessary to: (1) comply with a legal requirement or process; (2) investigate and enforce this “Privacy Policy” or our Terms and Conditions of Use; (3) respond to customer service inquiries; and (4) to detect, prevent or address fraud, security, or technical issues.

Protection of the “Personal Information”

We take reasonable measures to protect “Personal Information” from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and/or destruction. However, no system can be completely secure. Therefore, we can't promise that your “Personal Information” will always remain secure. 

Children’s Privacy Policy

We do not knowingly collect nor request “Personal Information” from anyone under the age of 13. 
If we realize that we have collected “Personal Information” from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. 

Editing “Personal Information”

If you need to update, correct, or delete certain or all your “Personal Information”, you can do it at any time; please send us an e-mail to bookings@mindcamppersonaldevelopment.com informing us which action you need us to perform, and in relation to which data. 

Changes and updates to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this “Privacy Policy” from time to time.If we make relevant changes and/or amendments to this “Privacy Policy”, we will inform you by posting a notice onthe webpage or by sending you an e-mail.
Please note that you need to review this “Privacy Policy” periodically to keep yourself informed about any changes and/or amendments.

Links to third-party websites and Services

Our website may provide links to third-party websites for the convenience of our users(for example, links to our destinations, coaches, etc.). If you access those links, you will leave “MindCamp”’s website. “MindCamp” does not control these third-party websites and cannot ensure that their policies and practices will be consistent with this “Privacy Policy”. Therefore, the use of other websites is the entire responsibility of our users. We suggest you review the “Privacy Policy” of any third-party websites you visit from “MindCamp”’s website.

International Users

The website of “MindCamp” may be hosted in Ontario, Canada. If you use our website from abroad, the laws of privacy and data collection will be different from the laws in Canada. Please be aware that you are transferring your “Personal Information” outside of those jurisdictions to Canada. By providing “Personal Information” under this “Privacy Policy” you consent to transfer your “Personal Information” to Canada and to use it in accordance with the laws of Canada.

Contacting “MindCamp”

Please, feel free to send us any question or concern regarding this “Privacy Policy”; and/or submit privacy requests by contacting us through our arpine@mindcamppersonaldevelopment.com or by writing to us at 813 Glencairn Ave., North York ON M6B 3J1, Canada. 
Our Privacy Official , Arpine Jraghatspanyan will answer you as soon as possible, not later than 30 days after receiving your request.
The present “Privacy Policy” complies with the Privacy laws of Canada, including but not limited to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). 
© 2022 MindCamp Personal Development Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Powered By ClickFunnels.com